« Saving Old George | Main | Altered Book Organizing »

May 18, 2008

Comments

Susan

Cat, that is almost too beautiful to use as a household book. Well, that's not right..why shouldn't a household book be beautiful. I love that paper! It's really you. You've been such a busy and creative girl, yay for you!

Aunt Kathy

Cat can you come cook and shop for me too? I wanna eat at your house. LOL

I need a meal planner for sure, I may check out that orgjunkie.org

Oh and wow that book loks wonderful.

Sorry about your memory stick, I didn't know they could die, that's just wrong.

lilknitter

That book turned out gorgeous! I'm gonna stop reading the menu cuz it just makes me hungry all over again.

Hugs!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Sisters

  • Won't you join us?

Tutorials

DAILY HABIT

Green Consciousness

  • Brighter Planet's 350 Challenge

Press

A Gathering of Thoughts